National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

Common Name :
Gum - Flowering
Scientific Name :
Corymbia ficifolia
Circumference :
5.70 metres (224 inches)
Height :
10.50 metres (34 feet)
Crown :

15.00 metres (49 feet)

Points :

271

State :
VIC
Town :
Rokeby
Access :

Public
Location :
Rokeby Hall Reserve
Coordinates :

38° 04' 14.6" S 145° 55' 37.4" E
Click to view in maps


Nominator :
Keith Cook
Year Measured :
2018
Age :
93
Type :
Planted

Comments :

NATIONAL CHAMPION.

The tree was planted by Keith's father.

Scroll left to right for more photos.... Click on a photo to enlarge it



NRB Trees