New Nominations : National Register of Big Trees



New Nominations

NEW NOMINATIONS

To assist our regular Register visitors, we list in this section; new nominations awaiting approval for inclusion on the Register; trees on the Register that have been re-measured; trees with amended data or that have a new photo.

Common Name
Points
State
Town
Scientific Name
Brown Barrel
701
VIC
Errinundra
Eucalyptus fastigata
Gum - Salmon
322
WA
Widgiemooltha
Eucalyptus salmonophloia
Jacaranda
328
QLDS
Brisbane, Kelvin Grove
Jacaranda mimosifolia
Mountain Ash "Wayatinah Titan"
1014
TAS
Wayatinah
Eucalyptus regnans
Paper Bark - Swamp
294
WA
Albany
Melaleuca rhaphiophylla
Stringybark - Messmate
389
SA
Pewsey Vale
Eucalyptus obliqua
Tuart "Shedded Giant"
586
WA
Capel
Eucalyptus gomphocephala
Wollongong Woollybutt
325
NSWC
Sydney, North Balgowlah
Eucalyptus saligna X Eucaluptus botryoides

You can click on the list headings to sort by the different headings