National Register of Big Trees : New Nominations :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

NEW NOMINATIONS

To assist our regular Register visitors, we list in this section: New nominations awaiting approval for inclusion on the Register; Trees on the Register that have been re-measured; Trees with amended data or that have a new photo.

Common Name
Points
State
Town
Scientific Name
Brown Barrel
683
NSWS
Kangaloon
Eucalyptus fastigata
Gum - Scribbly
288
QLDS
Cooroy
Eucalyptus racemosa
Gum - River Red
632
SA
Charleston
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Oak
392
SA
Cudlee Creek
Quercus robur
Gum - Yellow
518
TAS
St Clair
Eucalyptus johnstonii
Oak - Red
277
VIC
Beechworth
Quercus rubra
Gum - River Red [Arida]
268
WA
Leeman
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. arida
Karri "Hawke"
811
WA
Pemberton
Eucalyptus diversicolor
Yarri "Phantom"
505
WA
Brunswich Junction
Eucalyptus patens

You can click on the list headings to sort by the different headings

NRB Trees