National Register of Big Trees : New Nominations :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

NEW NOMINATIONS

To assist our regular Register visitors, we list in this section: New nominations awaiting approval for inclusion on the Register; Trees on the Register that have been re-measured; Trees with amended data or that have a new photo.

Common Name
Points
State
Town
Scientific Name
Tallowwood "Big Foot"
439
NSWC
Bungwahl
Eucalyptus microcorys
Moodjar, W.A. Christmas Bush,
210
WA
Gelorup
Nuytsia floribunda
Brown Barrel
683
NSWS
Kangaloon
Eucalyptus fastigata
Blue Gum - Victorian, Southern, Eurabbie
462
VIC
Mallacoota
Eucalyptus globulus subsp. psueoglobulus X Eucalyptus cypellocarpa
Kurrajong
273
VIC
Melbourne, West Brunswick
Brachychiton populneus
Pine - Norfolk Island
516
NI
Norfolk Island
Araucaria heterophylla
Marri
334
WA
Walliston
Corymbia calophylla

You can click on the list headings to sort by the different headings

NRB Trees