National Register of Big Trees : New Nominations :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

NEW NOMINATIONS

To assist our regular Register visitors, we list in this section: New nominations awaiting approval for inclusion on the Register; Trees on the Register that have been re-measured; Trees with amended data or that have a new photo.

Common Name
Points
State
Town
Scientific Name
Karri "Hawke"
811
WA
Pemberton
Eucalyptus diversicolor
Brown Barrel
683
NSWS
Kangaloon
Eucalyptus fastigata
Blackbutt - Swan River, Yarri
505
WA
Brunswich Junction
Eucalyptus patens
Blue Gum - Victorian, Southern, Eurabbie
462
VIC
Mallacoota
Eucalyptus globulus subsp. psueoglobulus X Eucalyptus cypellocarpa
Tallowwood "Big Foot"
439
NSWC
Bungwahl
Eucalyptus microcorys
Oak
392
SA
Cudlee Creek
Quercus robur
Gum - River Red [Arida]
268
WA
Leeman
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. arida
Gum - Salmon "George Brockway"
224
WA
Narrogin
Eucalyptus salmonophloia

You can click on the list headings to sort by the different headings

NRB Trees