National Register of Big Trees : New Nominations :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

NEW NOMINATIONS

To assist our regular Register visitors, we list in this section: New nominations awaiting approval for inclusion on the Register; Trees on the Register that have been re-measured; Trees with amended data or that have a new photo.

Common Name
Points
State
Town
Scientific Name
Fiddlewood
211
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic Gardens
Citharexylum spinosum
Coral - Cockspur
270
NSWC
Sydney, Rocks
Erythrina crista-galli
Gum - River Red
680
SA
Cambrai
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red 'Gnarly Tree'
733
VIC
Colignan
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Apple - Argyle
219
NSWS
Towrang
Eucalyptus cinerea
Blue Gum - Victorian, Southern, Eurabbie
462
VIC
Mallacoota
Eucalyptus globulus subsp. psueoglobulus X Eucalyptus cypellocarpa
Tuart
550
WA
Gelorup
Eucalyptus gomphocephala
Keteleeria
183
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G
Keteleeria fortunei

You can click on the list headings to sort by the different headings

NRB Trees