National Register of Big Trees : New Nominations :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

NEW NOMINATIONS

To assist our regular Register visitors, we list in this section: New nominations awaiting approval for inclusion on the Register; Trees on the Register that have been re-measured; Trees with amended data or that have a new photo.

Common Name
Points
State
Town
Scientific Name
Brown Barrel
683
NSWS
Kangaloon
Eucalyptus fastigata
Gum - River Red
632
SA
Charleston
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red [Arida]
268
WA
Leeman
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. arida
Gum - Scribbly
288
QLDS
Cooroy
Eucalyptus racemosa
Gum - Yellow
518
TAS
St Clair
Eucalyptus johnstonii
Karri "Hawke"
811
WA
Pemberton
Eucalyptus diversicolor
Oak
392
SA
Cudlee Creek
Quercus robur
Oak - Red
277
VIC
Beechworth
Quercus rubra
Yarri "Phantom"
505
WA
Brunswich Junction
Eucalyptus patens

You can click on the list headings to sort by the different headings

NRB Trees