National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS



Common Name :
Gum - River Red "Faraway Tree"
Scientific Name :
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Circumference :
8.50 metres (334 inches)
Height :
34.00 metres (111 feet)
Crown :

30.00 metres (98 feet)

Points :

470

State :
VIC
Town :
Whorouly
Access :

Private
Location :
266 Carboor /Whorouly S. Rd




Nominator :
Rolly Matheson
Year Measured :
2019
Age :
400
Type :
Remnant

Comments :

Growing in old wetlands.
Scroll left to right for more photos.... Click on a photo to enlarge it



NRB Trees