National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE REGISTER

SORT on the listed HEADINGS below, e.g. Town

Common Name
Points
State
Town
Scientific Name
Alpine Ash, Gum Topped Stringybark "Troll"
910
TAS
Geeveston
Eucalyptus delegatensis ssp. tasmaniensis
Antarctic Beech
427
NSWN
Border Ranges National Park
Nothofagus moorei
Apple
144
VIC
Woodend - Hesket
Malus domestica
Apple - Argyle
192
ACT
Yarralumla
Eucalyptus cinerea
Apple - Argyle
229
NSWC
Sydney, Manly
Eucalyptus cinerea
Apple - Argyle
245
NSWS
Bowral
Eucalyptus cinerea
Apple - Broad-leaved
330
NSWC
Wallacia
Angophora subvelutina
Apple - Rough-barked
331
NSWS
Cobargo
Angophora floribunda
Apple - Rough-barked
236
VIC
Castlemaine
Angophora floribunda
Apple - Rough-barked
284
SA
Belair
Angophora floribunda
Apple - Rough-barked
338
NSWC
Mudgee
Angophora floribunda
Apple - Rough-barked
339
NSWC
Broke
Angophora floribunda
Apple - Smooth-barked
270
NSWN
Warialda
Angophora leiocarpa
Ash
252
VIC
Bright
Fraxinus excelsior
Ash - Claret
208
SA
Clare
Fraxinus angustifolia "Raywood"
Ash - Claret
207
NSWN
Armidale
Fraxinus angustifolia "Raywood"
Ash - Red, Soap
206
NSWC
Newcastle
Alphitonia excelsa
Ash - Red, Soap
187
NSWN
Bellingen
Alphitonia excelsa
Ash - Silvertop
250
NSWS
Bundanoon
Eucalyptus sieberi
Ash - White
253
NSWS
Braidwood
Eucalyptus fraxinoides
Bangalay, Southern Mahogany
320
NSWC
Avalon
Eucalyptus botryoides
Bangalay, Southern Mahogany
322
NSWS
Hyams Beach
Eucalyptus botryoides
Banksia - Coastal
156
NSWC
Sydney, Neutral Bay
Banksia integrifolia
Banksia - Silver
198
VIC
Cranbourne
Banksia marginata
Baobab
424
NT
Darwin
Adansonia digitata
Beauty Leaf
319
NT
Darwin
Calophyllum inophyllum
Beech - Copper
196
NSWC
Blue Mountains, Mt. Wilson
Fagus sylvatica
Beech - Copper
286
NSWN
Glen Innes
Fagus sylvatica 'Cuprea'
Beech - Copper
244
TAS
New Norfolk
Fagus sylvatica
Beech - Myrtle
572
TAS
Wynyard
Nothofagus cunninghamii
Beech - Myrtle
408
TAS
Weldborough
Nothofagus cunninghamii
Beech - Purple
258
VIC
Geelong
Fagus sylvatica "Atropunicea"
Beech - Weeping
268
NSWS
Bowral
Fagus sylvatica 'Pendula'
Beech Myrtle "Grandfather Myrtle"
496
TAS
Weldborough
Nothofagus cunninghamii
Black Almond
173
QLDC
Rockhampton
Terminalia melanocapra
Black Bean, Moreton Bay Chestnut
217
NSWC
Richmond
Castanospermum australe
Black Booyong
269
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Heritiera actinophylia
Black Iron Box
388
QLDC
Proserpine
Eucalyptus raveretiana
Black Sallee
268
VIC
Alpine National Park
Eucalyptus stellulata
Blackbutt
461
NSWS
Jervis Bay
Eucalyptus pilularis
Blackbutt
293
WA
Nannup
Eucalyptus pilularis
Blackbutt
468
QLDS
Maleny
Eucalyptus pilularis
Blackbutt
442
NSWS
Nowra
Eucalyptus pilularis
Blackbutt
380
NSWC
Nelson Bay
Eucalyptus pilularis
Blackbutt "Benaroon"
833
NSWC
Johns River
Eucalyptus pilularis
Blackbutt "Bird Tree"
694
NSWC
Johns River
Eucalyptus pilularis
Blackbutt - Swan River
364
WA
Pemberton
Eucalyptus patens
Blackwood
314
TAS
Wynyard
Acacia melanoxylon
Bloodwood - Pink
230
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Corymbia intermedia
Bloodwood - Pink
210
QLDS
Mt. Hallen
Corymbia intermedia
Bloodwood - Red
270
QLDS
Landsborough
Corymbia gummifera
Bloodwood - Red "Old Bottle Butt"
830
NSWC
Wauchope
Corymbia gummifera
Bloodwood - Yellow
138
NSWC
Sydney, Manly
Corymbia eximia
Bloodwood - Yellow
158
SA
Adelaide
Corymbia eximia
Bloodwood - Yellow
212
NSWS
Narrandera
Corymbia eximia
Blue Gum - Mountain
566
NSWC
Blue Mountains, Woodford
Eucalyptus deanei
Blue Gum - South Australian
369
SA
Adelaide, Erindale
Eucalyptus leucoxylon leucoxylon
Blue Gum - South Australian
354
SA
Williamstown
Eucalyptus leucoxylon leucoxylon
Blue Gum - South Australian
410
SA
Cockatoo Valley
Eucalyptus leucoxylon
Blue Gum - Southern
232
SA
Kuipto
Eucalyptus bicostata
Blue Gum - Sydney
330
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Eucalyptus saligna
Blue Gum - Sydney
502
QLDS
Ravensbourne
Eucalyptus saligna
Blue Gum - Sydney
310
WA
Nannup
Eucalyptus saligna
Blue Gum - Sydney
485
QLDS
Binna Burra
Eucalyptus saligna
Blue Gum - Sydney "Williams"
664
NSWC
Dungog
Eucalyptus saligna
Blue Gum - Tasmanian
477
VIC
Mt. Helen [Ballarat]
Eucalyptus globulus
Blue Gum - Tasmanian
337
WA
Nannup
Eucalyptus globulus
Blue Gum - Tasmanian "Rullah Longatyle"
1037
TAS
Geeveston
Eucalyptus globulus
Blue Quandong
265
QLDN
Cairns
Elaeocarpus angustifolius
Blue Quondong
353
NSWN
Dunoon
Eleocarpus angostifolius
Bluegum - Bushy
287
SA
Mount Gambier
Eucalyptus globulus 'Compacta'
Boab
396
NT
Darwin
Adonsonia gregorii
Boab "King River Prison Tree"
519
WA
Wyndham
Adansonia gregorii
Boab "Prison Tree"
586
WA
Derby
Adansonia gregorii
Bottle - Broad-leaved
168
NSWC
Sydney, Mosman
Brachychiton australis
Bottle - Queensland Narrow-leaf
224
NSWC
Tamworth
Brachychiton rupestris
Bottle - Queensland Narrow-leaf
351
QLDS
Guluguba
Brachychiton rupestris
Bottle - Queensland Narrow-leaf
395
QLDS
Roma
Brachychiton rupestris
Bottle - Queensland Narrow-leaf
253
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Brachychiton rupestris
Bottle - Queensland Narrow-leaf
218
VIC
Mildura
Brachychiton rupestris
Bottle - Queensland Narrow-leaved
396
QLDS
Ravensbourne
Brachychiton rupestris
Box - Apple
336
VIC
Wangaratta
Eucalyptus bridgesiana
Box - Apple
418
NSWS
Tumbarumba
Eucalyptus bridgesiana
Box - Apple
328
NSWC
Orange
Eucalyptus bridgesiana
Box - Apple
306
ACT
Majura
Eucalyptus bridgesiana
Box - Black
317
VIC
Echuca
Eucalyptus largiflorens
Box - Blue
215
VIC
Geelong
Eucalyptus baueriana
Box - Blue
191
SA
Adelaide, Urrbrae
Eucalyptus baueriana
Box - Brush
536
QLDS
Gold Coast
Lopostemon confertus
Box - Brush
490
NSWN
Coffs Harbour
Lophostemon confertus
Box - Fuzzy
316
NSWN
Geurie
Eucalyptus conica
Box - Fuzzy
294
NSWC
Cowra
Eucalyptus conica
Box - Fuzzy
323
NSWN
Deepwater
Eucalyptus conica
Box - Grey
291
SA
Adelaide, Beaumont
Eucalyptus microcarpa
Box - Grey
236
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Eucalyptus microcarpa
Box - Grey
315
NSWC
Grenfell
Eucalyptus microcarpa
Box - Gum-topped
305
NSWC
Windsor
Eucalyptus molucanna
Box - Thozet's
166
SA
Adelaide, Urrbrae
Eucalyptus thozetiana
Box - White
282
NSWN
Wallabadah
Eucalyptus albens
Box - White
291
VIC
Benalla
Eucalyptus albens
Box - White
318
NSWC
Wallabadah
Eucalyptus albens
Box - White-topped
349
NSWS
Mittagong
Eucalyptus quadrangulata
Box - Yellow
364
VIC
Lurg
Eucalyptus melliodora
Box - Yellow
434
NSWC
Orange
Eucalyptus melliodora
Bracelet Honey Myrtle
152
SA
Adelaide, Goodwood
Melaleuca armillaris
Bracelet Honey Myrtle
227
VIC
Newport
Melaleuca armillaris
Brazilian Firetree
174
QLDN
Atherton
Schizolobium parahyba
Brazilian Firetree
201
NSWN
Grafton
Schizolobium parahyba
Brown Barrel
435
NSWC
Blue Mountains, Mt. Tomah
Eucalyptus fastigata
Brown Barrel
570
NSWS
Burrawang
Eucalyptus fastigata
Brown Barrel
410
NSWC
Moonan Flat
Eucalyptus fastigata
Bunya Pine
345
NSWS
Albury Wodonga
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
376
SA
Adelaide, Hazelwood
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
385
QLDS
Bunya Mtns.
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
331
QLDC
Rockhampton
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
344
NSWC
Kurrajong Heights
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
252
TAS
Longford
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
251
TAS
Launceston
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
346
VIC
Werribee
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
188
QLDN
Youngaburra
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
303
NSWC
Murrurundi
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
285
ACT
Parkes
Araucaria bidwillii
Burdekin Plum
201
QLDS
Bundaberg
Pleiogynium timorense
Cadagi, Cadaghi
258
QLDN
Kuranda
Corymbia torreliana
Camden Woollybutt
293
NSWS
Bowral
Eucalyptus macarthurii
Camellia
101
VIC
Walhalla
Camellia japonica
Camphor Laurel
340
QLDS
Toowoomba
Cinnamomum camphora
Camphor Laurel
603
NSWN
Raleigh
Cinnamomum camphora
Camphor Laurel
350
NSWS
Bomaderry
Cinnamomum camphora
Camphor Laurel
264
SA
Adelaide, Hackney
Cinnamomum camphora
Camphor Laurel
330
WA
Nannup
Cinnamomum camphora
Camphor Laurel
385
NSWC
Sydney, Brooklyn
Cinnamomum camphora
Canary Island Laurel
206
NSWS
Yass
Picconia excelsa
Cape Plum
341
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Harpephyllum caffrum
Cedar - Atlas
263
NSWS
AlburyWodonga
Cedrus atlantica
Cedar - Atlas
353
TAS
Latrobe
Cedrus atlantica
Cedar - Atlas
225
SA
Mt. Lofty Ranges, Mylor
Cedrus atlantica
Cedar - Atlas
250
SA
Belair
Cedrus atlantica
Cedar - Blue Atlas
239
NSWS
Exeter
Cedrus atlantica ssp glauca
Cedar - Blue Atlas
304
VIC
Daylesford
Cedrus atlantica ssp glauca
Cedar - Deodar
235
NSWS
Albury Wodonga
Cedrus deodara
Cedar - Deodar
294
NSWN
Guyra
Cedrus deodara
Cedar - Deodar
275
TAS
Evandale
Cedrus deodara
Cedar - Deodar
261
NSWS
Bowral
Cedrus deodara
Cedar - Deodar
253
SA
Mt. Lofty Ranges, Mylor
Cedrus deodara
Cedar - Deodar
285
NSWC
Orange
Cedrus deodara
Cedar - Deodar
310
VIC
Daylesford
Cedrus deodara
Cedar - Deodar
289
NSWC
Lithgow
Cedrus deodara
Cedar - Lebanon
253
SA
Mt Lofty Ranges, Mylor
Cedrus libani
Cedar Atlas
165
ACT
Yarralumla
Cedrus atlantica
Cheese
173
NSWC
Sydney, Manly
Glochidion ferdinandi
Chestnut
202
NSWN
Guyra
Castanea dentata
Chestnut - Cape
166
NSWC
Sydney, Castlecrag
Calodendrum capense
Cockspur Coral Tree
255
NSWC
Sydney, Rocks
Erythrina crista-galli
Coolamon, Durobby
240
NSWC
Sydney, Wahroonga
Syzygium moorei
Coolamon, Durobby
218
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G
Syzygium moorei
Cork
281
NSWN
Tenterfield
Quercus suber
Cork
285
VIC
Melbourne, Caulfield
Quercus suber
Cork
260
WA
Waroona (Hamel)
Quercus suber
Cork
239
TAS
Hobart
Quercus suber
Crow's Apple
223
QLDS
Ipswich
Owenia venosa
Crow's Ash
295
QLDS
Ipswich
Flindersia australis
Cudgerie, Bumby Ash
185
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Flindersia schottiana
Cypress - Monterey
552
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Cupressus macrocarpa 'Aurea saliga'
Cypress - Monterey
447
NSWS
Robertson
Cupressus macrocarpa
Cypress - Monterey
433
TAS
New Norfolk
Cupressus macrocarpa
Cypress - Monterey
499
SA
Kangarilla
Cupressus macrocarpa
Cypress - Monterey
580
NSWS
Bowral
Cupressus macrocarpa
Cypress - Monterey
558
VIC
Beaufort
Cupressus macrocarpa
Cypress - Montezuma, Swamp
405
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Taxodium mucronatum
Cypress - Montezuma, Swamp
413
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Taxodium mucronatum
Cypress - Montezuma, Swamp,
409
TAS
Launceston
Taxodium mucronatum
Cypress Bald
328
NSWC
Sydney, Wahroonga
Taxodium distichum
Damson
195
NT
Darwin
Terminalia microcarpa
Damson Plum
252
QLDN
Cairns
Terminalia sericocarpa
Diamond Leaf Pittosporum
151
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Auranticarpa rhombifolia
Dragon
83
WA
Wonnerup (Busselton)
Dracaena draco
Dragon
140
SA
Adelaide, Urrbrae
Dracaena draco
Drumstick
228
NT
Darwin
Parkia javanica
Earpod
274
NT
Darwin
Enterolobium cyclocarpum
Elm - Common
321
NSWN
Guyra
Ulmus campestris
Elm - Chinese
189
NSWC
Sydney, Wahroonga
Ulmus parvifolia
Elm - Chinese
177
VIC
Melbourne, Hawthorn East
Ulmus parvifolia
Elm - Dutch
379
VIC
Ballarat
Ulmus x hollandica
Elm - English
265
SA
Wirrabara
Ulmus procera
Elm - English
336
TAS
Launceston
Ulmus procera
Elm - English
298
NSWN
Armidale
Ulmus procera
Elm - English
310
NSWC
Orange
Ulmus procera
Elm - English
303
NSWS
Cooma
Ulmus procera
Elm - English
310
NSWS
Gundagai
Ulmus procera
Elm - English
363
VIC
Wandiligong
Ulmus procera
Elm - Golden
127
VIC
Williamstown
Ulmus glabra 'Lutescens'
Elm - Smooth-leaved "variegata" var smooth
283
NSWS
Bowral
Ulmus Minor - variegated
Elm - Smooth-leaved "variegata" var smooth
236
NSWC
Orange
Ulmus minor "variegata" var smooth
Elm - Weeping
96
TAS
Launceston
Ulmus pendula
Ferb - Slender Tree
80
VIC
Lavers Hill
Cyathea cunninghamii
Fern - Rough Tree
165
VIC
Launching Place
Cyathea australis
Fern - Soft Tree
218
VIC
Weld Hill
Dicksonia antarctica
Fern - Soft Tree
102
TAS
Fingal
Dicksonia antarctica
Fig - Council
263
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Ficus altissima
Fig - Moreton Bay
702
SA
McLaren Vale
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay
510
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay
699
SA
Adelaide, Glen Osmond
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay
550
NSWS
Shellharbour Village
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay
680
WA
Perth
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay
605
NSWS
Wollongong
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay
912
NSWN
Bellingen
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay
446
VIC
Altona
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay
637
NSWN
Grafton
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay
398
VIC
Mildura
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay "Big Mother"
610
NSWS
Gerringong
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay "Children's Tree"
696
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay "Harold & Mariam Tree"
808
NSWS
Foxground
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Port Jackson
302
NSWC
Sydney, Centennial Park
Ficus rubiginosa
Fig - Port Jackson
397
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Ficus rubignosa
Fig - Small-fruited
235
QLDS
Bundaberg
Ficus microcarpa
Fig - Small-leaved
830
QLDS
Maleny
Ficus obliqua
Fig - Small-leaved
709
NSWS
Foxground
Ficus obliqua
Fig - Strangling
394
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Ficus watkinsiana
Fig - Watkin's
589
QLDS
Maleny
Ficus watkinsiana
Fig - Weeping
421
QLDS
Brisbane
Ficus benjamina
Fig - Weeping
448
QLDS
Cleveland
Ficus benjamina
Fig - White
456
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Ficus virens
Fig - White
559
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Ficus virens var sublanceolata
Fig - White
421
NT
Darwin
Ficus virens
Fig - White
610
NSWN
Grafton
Ficus virens
Fig - White
605
QLDS
Dayboro
Ficus virens
Fir - Douglas
275
NSWN
Guyra
Pseudotsuga menziesii
Fir - Douglas
328
VIC
Daylesford
Pseudotsuga menziesii
Floss Silk
195
NSWN
Bellingen
Chorisia speciosa
Fried Egg
72
NSWC
Sydney, Roseville
Gordonia axillaris
Giant Stinging Tree
272
NSWS
Binna Burra
Dendrocnide excelsa
Gidgee
81
WA
Gascoyne
Acacia pruinocarpa
Ginkgo, Maidenhair
141
TAS
Launceston
Ginkgo biloba
Ginkgo, Maidenhair
139
NSWS
Gerringong
Ginkgo biloba
Ginkgo, Maidenhair
235
VIC
Geelong
Ginkgo biloba
Grass
67
NSWN
Dorrigo
Xanthorrhoea glauca
Grub Ironbark
146
QLDS
Bundaberg
Geijera salicifolia
Gum - Alpine Yellow
457
TAS
New Norfolk
Eucalyptus subcrenulata
Gum - Blakely's Red
353
NSWS
Bowning
Eucalyptus blakeyi
Gum - Blakely's Red
301
NSWS
Bowning
Eucalyptus blakeyi
Gum - Blakely's Red
334
ACT
Majura
Eucalyptus blakelyi
Gum - Blakely's Red
277
NSWC
Murrurundi
Eucalyptus blakeyi
Gum - Blakely's Red "Ratscastle Tree"
314
VIC
Wodonga
Eucalyptus blakeyi
Gum - Cabbage
320
NSWC
Cessnock
Eucalyptus amplifolia
Gum - Candlebark, Ribbon, White
394
VIC
Romsey
Eucalyptus rubida
Gum - Dunn's White
539
NSWN
Moleton
Eucalyptus dunnii
Gum - Errinundra Shining "Darejo"
790
VIC
Goongerah
Eucalyptus denticulata
Gum - Flooded
357
QLDN
Ravenshoe
Eucalyptus grandis
Gum - Flooded
399
QLDS
Landsborough
Eucalyptus grandis
Gum - Flooded
327
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Eucalyptus grandis
Gum - Flooded
384
QLDS
Maleny
Eucalyptus grandis
Gum - Flooded "The Grandis"
658
NSWC
Bulahdelah
Eucalyptus grandis
Gum - Flooded "Big Fella Gum"
581
NSWC
Johns River
Eucalyptus grandis
Gum - Flooded "Vincent"
502
NSWN
Coffs Harbour
Eucalyptus grandis
Gum - Forest Red
255
QLDC
Townsville
Eucalyptus tereticornis
Gum - Forest Red
311
NSWS
Cobargo
Eucalyptus tereticornis
Gum - Forest Red
503
QLDS
Lowood
Eucalyptus tereticornis
Gum - Forest Red
421
NSWC
Dungog
Eucalyptus tereticornis
Gum - Forest Red
430
NSWC
Dungog
Eucalyptus tereticornis
Gum - Forest Red
416
NSWC
Beechwood
Eucalyptus tereticornis
Gum - Ghost
214
NT
Humpty Doo
Corymbia bella
Gum - Ghost Central Australian
297
NT
Alice Springs
Corymbia aparrerinja
Gum - Ghost [Central Australian]
289
NT
Alice Springs
Corymbia aparrerinja
Gum - Gippsland Red
408
VIC
Valencia Creek
Eucalyptus tereticornis ssp. mediana
Gum - Gippsland Red
501
VIC
Tinamba West (Newry)
Eucalyptus tereticornis ssp. mediana
Gum - Grey
278
NSWC
Greta
Eucalyptus punctata
Gum - Gully
407
NSWS
Jamberoo
Eucalyptus smithii
Gum - Kimberley White
216
WA
Kimberley
Eucalyptus houseana
Gum - Large-fruited Grey
331
NSWC
Muswellbrook
Eucalyptus canaliculata
Gum - Lemon Scented
369
NSWC
Sydney, Gordon
Corymbia citriodora
Gum - Lemon Scented
335
SA
Adelaide, Unley Park
Corymbia citriodora
Gum - Lemon Scented
231
VIC
Werribee
Corymbia citriodora
Gum - Lemon Scented
387
QLDN
Dingo
Corymbia citriodora
Gum - Lemon Scented
293
NSWC
Grenfell
Corymbia citriodora
Gum - Lemon Scented
330
NSWS
Narrandera
Corymbia citriodora
Gum - Lemon Scented "C.A. Hendry"
262
WA
Perth
Corymbia citriodora ssp. citriodora
Gum - Maiden's
221
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Eucalyptus maidenii
Gum - Manna, Ribbon
257
NSWN
Armidale
Eucalyptus viminalis
Gum - Manna, Ribbon
461
VIC
Halls Gap
Eucalyptus viminalis
Gum - Manna, Ribbon
693
VIC
Healesville
Eucalyptus viminalis
Gum - Manna, Ribbon
223
NSWS
Bowral
Eucalyptus viminalis
Gum - Manna, Ribbon
359
NSWC
Orange
Eucalyptus viminalis
Gum - Manna, Ribbon
281
NSWS
Cooma
Eucalyptus viminalis
Gum - Manna, Ribbon
487
NSWC
Moonan Flat
Eucalyptus viminalis
Gum - Manna, Ribbon "White Knight"
747
TAS
Fingal
Eucalyptus viminalis
Gum - Mountain Grey, Monkey
278
NSWS
Batemans Bay
Eucalyptus cypellocarpa
Gum - Mountain Grey, Monkey
732
VIC
Goongerah
Eucalyptus cypellocarpa
Gum - Mountain Grey, Monkey Gum
406
NSWC
Dungog
Eucalyptus cypellocarpa
Gum - Mountain White
321
NSWN
Guyra
Eucalyptus dalrympleana ssp. heptantha
Gum - Mountain White
437
SA
Bridgewater
Eucalyptus dalrympleana ssp. dalrympleana
Gum - Mountain White
733
TAS
Burns Creek
Eucalyptus dalrympleana
Gum - Mountain White
228
NSWS
Braidwood
Eucalyptus dalrympleana
Gum - Narrow-leaved Scribbly
224
NSWC
Sydney, Berowra Hts
Eucalyptus racemosa
Gum - Parramatta Red, Calgaroo
135
NSWC
Parramatta
Eucalyptus parramattensis
Gum - Pink
213
SA
Currency Creek
Eucalyptus fasciculosa
Gum - Poplar
167
QLDC
Townsville
Eucalyptus platyphylla
Gum - Red Flowering
277
VIC
Melbourne, Beaumaris
Corymbia ficifolia
Gum - River Red
561
VIC
Guildford
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
314
WA
Perth
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
476
NSWN
Gunnedah [Carroll]
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
576
NSWS
Barooga
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
592
NSWS
Moulamein
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
441
NSWC
Grenfell
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
679
SA
Wilmington
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
192
VIC
Craigieburn
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
494
NSWC
Mudgee
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red "Old Emu Foot"
722
SA
Melrose
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red Gum
725
VIC
Halls Gap
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - Scribbly
242
NSWC
Johns River
Eucalyptus racemosa
Gum - Scribbly
177
NSWC
Sydney, St. Ives
Eucalyptus haemastoma
Gum - Scribbly
266
NSWC
Blue Mountains, Glenbrook
Eucalyptus sclerophylla
Gum - Scribbly Hard-leaved
312
NSWS
Marulan
Eucalyptus sclerophylla
Gum - Shining
791
VIC
Erica
Eucalyptus nitens
Gum - Slaty
196
SA
Adelaide, Urrbrae
Eucalyptus dawsonii
Gum - Small-fruited Grey
397
NSWC
Buladelah
Eucalyptus propinqua
Gum - Snow
151
VIC
Mt Martha
Eucalyptus pauciflora
Gum - Spotted
335
NSWC
Avalon
Corymbia maculata
Gum - Spotted
224
QLDS
Esk
Corymbia maculata
Gum - Spotted
288
VIC
Melbourne
Corymbia maculata
Gum - Spotted
340
NSWC
Clarence Town
Corymbia maculata
Gum - Spotted
365
NSWC
Dungog
Corymbia maculata
Gum - Spotted "Big Spotty"
621
NSWS
Batemans Bay
Corymbia maculata
Gum - Spotted "Old Blotchy"
641
NSWS
Termeil
Corymbia maculata
Gum - Sugar
424
SA
Wirrabara
Eucalyptus cladocalyx
Gum - Sugar
486
SA
Wirrabara
Eucalyptus cladocalyx
Gum - Sugar
330
VIC
Mildura
Eucalyptus cladocalyx
Gum - Sugar
277
NSWC
Mudgee
Eucalyptus cladocalyx
Gum - Sugar
276
NSWS
Narrandera
Eucalyptus cladocalyx
Gum - Swamp
325
VIC
Trentham
Eucalyptus ovata
Gum - Sydney Red, Rusty, Smooth-barked Apple
225
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Angophora costata
Gum - Sydney Red, Rusty, Smooth-barked Apple
296
NSWC
Gosford, Kincumber
Angophora costata
Gum - Sydney Red, Rusty, Smooth-barked Apple
254
VIC
Melbourne, Berwick
Angophora costata
Gum - Urn-fruited
376
TAS
New Norfolk
Eucalyptus urnigera
Gum - Wallangara White
299
NSWN
Tenterfield
Eucalyptus scoparia
Gum - Wallangara White
162
NSWC
Richmond
Eucalyptus scoparia
Gum - Wallangarra White
399
ACT
Canberra
Eucalyptus scoparia
Gum - White
140
NT
Humpty Doo
Eucalyptus alba
Gum - Yellow
136
VIC
Werribee
Eucalyptus leucoxylon
Gum - Yellow
453
TAS
Judbury
Eucalyptus johnstonii
Gum - York
332
WA
Callingiri
Eucalyptus loxophleba
Hard Quandong
137
QLDS
Bundaberg
Elaeocarpus obovatus
Holly
223
NSWN
Glen Innes
Ilex
Holly
132
SA
Weldborough
Ilex aquifolium
Holly - English
116
VIC
Daylesford
Ilex aquifolium
Hoop Pine
302
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Araucaria cunninghamii
Hoop Pine
289
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Araucaria cunninghamii
Hoop Pine
316
NSWC
Sydney, Chatswood
Araucaria cunninghamii
Hoop Pine
249
QLDS
Toowoomba
Araucaria cunninghamii
Hoop Pine
188
NSWS
Narooma
Araucaria cunninghamii
Hoop Pine
317
NSWC
Brooklyn
Araucaria cunninghamii
Hoop Pine
186
VIC
Mildura
Araucaria cunninghamii
Hope's Cycad
113
QLDN
Daintree
Lepidozamia hopei
Horse Chestnut
254
SA
Belair
Aesculus hippocastanum
Horse Chestnut, Conker
323
VIC
Kiewa [Wodonga]
Aesculus hippocastanum
Indian Bean
237
VIC
Castlemaine
Catalpa bignonioides
Ironbark - Broad-leaved Red
205
QLDS
Brisbane
Eucalyptus fibrosa
Ironbark - Broad-leaved Red
249
NSWS
Batemans Bay
Eucalyptus fibrosa
Ironbark - Broad-leaved Red
427
NSWC
Dungog
Eucalyptus fibrosa
Ironbark - Grey
229
NSWS
Batemans Bay
Eucalyptus paniculata
Ironbark - Grey
319
NSWC
Sydney, Baulkham Hills
Eucalyptus paniculata
Ironbark - Grey
359
QLDS
Kilcoy
Eucalyptus siderophloia
Ironbark - Grey
267
NSWS
Termeil
Eucalyptus paniculata
Ironbark - Mugga, Red
255
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Eucalyptus sideroxylon
Ironbark - Mugga, Red
303
VIC
Lurg
Eucalyptus sideroxylon
Ironbark - Mugga, Red
311
NSWC
Grenfell
Eucalyptus sideroxylon
Ironbark - Narrow-leaved Red
276
NSWN
Gunnedah
Eucalyptus crebra
Ironbark - Narrow-leaved Red
260
NSWC
Penrith
Eucalyptus crebra
Ironbark - Silver-leaved
166
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Eucalyptus melanophloia
Ironbark - Small-leaved
228
QLDS
Esk
Eucalyptus crebra
Jacaranda
225
QLDS
Maleny
Jacaranda mimosifolia
Jacaranda
257
NSWC
Singleton
Jacaranda mimosifolia
Jacaranda
292
NSWN
Grafton
Jacaranda mimosifolia
Jarrah
417
WA
Sawyers Valley
Eucalyptus marginata
Jarrah "Brockman"
531
WA
Pemberton
Eucalyptus marginata
Jarrah "Hadfield"
566
WA
Brunswick Junction
Eucalyptus marginata
Jarrah "King Jarrah"
475
WA
Manjimup
Eucalyptus marginata
Jarrah "Muja"
535
WA
Collie
Eucalyptus marginata
Juniper - Bermuda
119
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G
Juniperus bermudiana
Karri
218
SA
Parawa
Eucalyptus diversicolor
Karri "Riverside"
723
WA
Northcliffe
Eucalyptus diversicolor
Karri "The Tyrant"
703
WA
Pemberton
Eucalyptus diversicolor
Karri "Crown"
666
WA
Pemberton
Eucalyptus diversicolor
Karri "Hawke"
748
WA
Pemberton
Eucalyptus diversicolor
Kauri Pine
404
NSWS
Albury Wodonga
Agathis robusta
Kauri Pine
330
QLDS
Toowoomba
Agathis robusta
Kauri Pine
256
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Agathis robusta
Kauri Pine
391
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Agathis robusta
Kauri Pine - Bull Kauri
429
QLDN
Yungaburra
Agathis microstachya
Kauri Pine - New Zealand
146
NSWS
Bodalla
Agathis australis
Kurrajong
211
WA
Waroona (Hamel)
Brachychiton populneus
Kurrajong
191
VIC
Barnawatha
Brachychiton populneus
Kurrajong
126
SA
Adelaide, North
Brachychiton populneus
Kurrajong
276
NSWC
Grenfell, Bimbi
Brachychiton populneus
Kurrajong
278
NSWS
Corobimilla
Brachychiton populneus
Kurrajong x Flame
214
SA
Adelaide, City
Brachychiton x roseus
Leichhardt Tree
237
QLDC
Finch Hatton
Nauclea orientalis
Lemon Ironwood
134
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Backhousia citriodora
Leopard
236
QLDS
Nambour
Caesalpinia ferrea
Lilly Pilly - Magenta
111
NSWC
Sydney, Wahroonga
Syzygium paniculatum
Lilly Pilly - Small-leaved, Riberry
134
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Syzygium leuhmannii
Lilly Pilly - Small-leaved, Riberry
130
NSWC
North Haven
Syzygium leuhmannii
Lilly Pilly - Weeping
207
NSWS
Gymea
Syzygium floribunda
Linden
130
TAS
Longford
Tilia species
Linden
211
VIC
Hesket
Tilia x europea
Liquidambar
248
NSWC
Sydney, Wahroonga
Liquidambar styraciflua
Liquidambar
210
SA
Stirling
Liquidambar styraciflua
Magnolia - Bull Bay
195
NSWC
Wyong
Magnolia grandiflora
Mahogany - African
162
QLDC
Rockhampton
Khaya senegalensis
Mahogany - African
289
NT
Darwin
Khaya senegalensis
Mahogany - Broad-leaved
251
QLDS
Buaraba
Eucalyptus carnea
Mahogany - Red, Red Messmate
239
NSWC
Sydney, N. Ryde
Eucalyptus resinifera
Mahogany - Swamp
115
NSWC
Sydney, Coogee
Eucalyptus robusta
Mahogany - Swamp
260
NSWC
Greta
Eucalyptus robusta
Mallee Box
237
SA
Blyth
Eucalyptus porosa
Mallet Square-fruited
143
WA
Southern Cross
Eucalyptus prolixa
Mango
291
QLDC
Finch Hatton
Mangifera indica
Mango
302
QLDC
Rockhampton
Mangifera indica
Mango
143
NSWC
Sydney, Concord West
Mangifera indica
Mango
226
QLDS
Woombye
Mangifera indica
Mango
295
QLDN
Halifax [Ingham]
Mangifera indica
Marri "King Marri"
604
WA
Pemberton
Corymbia calophylla
Marri "Poole"
678
WA
Northcliffe
Corymbia calophylla
Mesquite
178
QLDS
Brisbane
Prosopis pallida
Messmate Stringybark
384
SA
Bridgewater
Eucalyptus obliqua
Messmate Stringybark
348
SA
Kuipto
Eucalyptus obliqua
Messmate Stringybark
516
NSWC
Moonan Flat
Eucalyptus obliqua
Messmate Stringybark "Mt Cripps"
1049
TAS
Cradle Mntn Visitors' Centre
Eucalyptus obliqua
Milkwood
266
QLDC
Townsville
Alstonia scholaris
Milkwood
222
NT
Darwin
Alstonia actinophylla
Milkwood
222
NT
Darwin
Alstonia actinophylla
Milky Pine
481
QLDN
Mission Beach
Alstonia scholaris
Monkey Puzzle
178
VIC
Daylesford
Araucaria araucana
Montpelier Maple
144
SA
Adeliade, Brownhill
Acer monspessulanum
Moreton Bay Ash, Carbeen
276
QLDC
Rockhampton
Corymbia tessellaris
Moreton Bay Ash, Carbeen
237
NSWN
Moree
Corymbia tessellaris
Moreton Bay Ash, Carbeen
222
QLDC
Townsville
Corymbia tessellaris
Mountain Ash "Big Foot"
1087
TAS
Geeveston
Eucalyptus regnans
Mountain Ash "Ada"
822
VIC
Powelltown
Eucalyptus regnans
Mountain Ash "Centurion" - tallest tree in Australia
880
TAS
Tahune Airwalk
Eucalyptus regnans
Mountain Ash "Kermandie Queen"
1125
TAS
Geeveston
Eucalyptus regnans
Mountain Ash "Mt. Fatigue"
899
VIC
Foster
Eucalyptus regnans
Mountain Ash "Prefect"
860
TAS
Geeveston
Eucalyptus regnans
Mountain Ash "Swearing Bob's Beast"
879
TAS
Geeveston
Eucalyptus regnans
Mulberry
153
VIC
Harcourt
Morus nigra
Musk Daisy Bush"Shane's Musk"
226
TAS
Geeveston
Olearia argophylla
Myall - Weeping
133
VIC
Geelong
Acacia pendula
Native Daphne
171
NSWC
Bilpin
Pittosporum undulatum
Native Orange, Bumble
100
NSWN
Moree
Capparis mitchellii
New England Blackbutt
513
QLDS
Binna Burra
Eucalyptus campanulata
Norfolk Island Hibiscus
167
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G
Lagunaria patersonia
Norfolk Island Hibiscus
288
NI
Norfolk Island
Lagunaria patersonia
Norfolk Island Pine
329
SA
Victor Harbour
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
325
VIC
Mildura
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
317
SA
Port Elliot
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
343
WA
Wonnerup (Busselton)
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
395
NSWC
Raymond Terrace
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
297
QLDS
Maleny
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
296
NSWN
Bellingen
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
287
NSWN
Raleigh
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
402
NSWS
Gerringong
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
273
VIC
Cowes
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
487
NI
Norfolk Island
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
429
NI
Norfolk Island
Araucaria heterophylla
Northern Woollybutt, QLD Flaky Bark
148
QLDN
Mt. Surprise
Eucalyptus chartaboma
Oak
376
VIC
Chewton
Quercus robur
Oak
369
WA
Bridgetown
Quercus robur
Oak
293
NSWC
Wentworth Falls
Quercus robur
Oak
309
TAS
New Norfolk
Quercus robur
Oak
363
SA
Aldgate
Quercus robur
Oak
337
NSWS
Mittagong
Quercus robur
Oak
323
VIC
Tuerong, Mornington Peninsula
Quercus robur
Oak
227
NSWN
Uralla
Quercus robur
Oak
357
VIC
Valencia Creek
Quercus robur
Oak - Algerian
289
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Quercus canariensis
Oak - Algerian
257
SA
Stirling
Quercus canariensis
Oak - Algerian
253
TAS
Longford
Quercus canariensis
Oak - Algerian
297
VIC
Blackwood
Quercus canariensis
Oak - Holm
189
NSWS
Bega
Quercus ilex
Oak - Holm
318
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Quercus ilex
Oak - Pin
161
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Quercus palustris
Oak - Pin
223
NSWN
Armidale
Quercus palustris
Oak - Pin
238
NSWC
Orange
Quercus palustris
Oak - Pin
241
VIC
Oak Park
Quercus palustris
Oak - Pin
228
NSWS
Albury
Quercus palustris
Oak - Southern Live
403
NSWC
Sydney, Centennial Park
Quercus virginiana
Oak - Southern Live
243
NSWC
Murrurundi
Quercus virginiana
Oak - Turkey
282
NSWC
Murrurundi
Quercus cerris
Oak - Water
279
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Quercus nigra
Olive
377
WA
Wonnerup (Busselton)
Olea europaea
Olive
243
NSWS
Yass
Olea europaea
Olive
220
NSWC
Sydney, North Ryde
Olea europaea
Olive - African
256
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Olea europaea - ssp. cuspidata
Pacific Almond
303
QLDN
Cooktown
Terminalia catappa
Palm - American Fan
177
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Washingtonia filifera
Palm - Bismark
94
QLDC
Ingham
Bismarkia nobilis
Palm - Bismark
116
QLDN
Cairns
Bismarkia nobilis
Palm - Bismark
127
NT
Darwin
Bismarkia nobilis
Palm - Cabbage
65
QLDS
Bundaberg
Livistona decora
Palm - Cabbage
172
NT
Jabiru
Sabal palmetto
Palm - California Fan
141
NSWC
Sydney, Mosman
Washingtonia filifera
Palm - Canary Island Date
150
WA
Perth
Phoenix canariensis
Palm - Canary Island Date
153
NSWC
Sydney, Centennial Pk.
Phoenix canariensis
Palm - Chilean Wine
173
NSWC
Richmond
Jubaea chilensis
Palm - Chilean Wine
170
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Jubaea chilensis
Palm - Chilean Wine
220
VIC
Yarra Glen
Jubaea chiliensis
Palm - Mexican Fan
127
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Washingtonia robusta
Palm - Mexican Fan
156
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Washingtonia robusta
Palm - Mexican Fan
170
VIC
Melbourne, Essendon
Washingtonia robusta
Palm - Royal
185
QLDC
Rockhampton
Roystonea oleracea
Palm - Royal
160
QLDS
Brisbane
Roystonea oleracea
Palm - Royal
139
NT
Darwin
Roystonea oleracea
Paperbark - Broad Leafed
268
QLDC
Hamilton Island
Melaleuca leucadendra
Paperbark - Broad Leafed
443
QLDN
Palm Cove
Melaleuca leucadendra
Paperbark - Broad Leafed
229
NSWC
Sydney, Centennial Pk.
Melaleuca quinquenervia
Paperbark - Broad Leafed
216
NSWC
Harrington
Melaleuca leucadendra
Paperbark - Broad Leafed
242
WA
Kimberley
Melaleuca leucadendra
Paperbark - Prickly-leaved
219
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Melaleuca styphelioides
Paperbark - Saltwater
185
WA
Wagin
Melaleuca cuticularis
Paperbark - Stout, Modong or Moonah,
187
WA
Pemberton
Melaleuca preissiana
Paperbark - Swamp "Sun Tree"
303
WA
Perth, Willetton
Melaleuca rhaphiophylla
Paulownia
193
NSWC
Pitt Town
Paulownia fortunei
Pear
173
TAS
New Norfolk
Pyrus
Pear
156
VIC
Hamilton
Pyrus
Pecan
191
VIC
Echuca
Carya illinoiensis
Pecan
255
SA
Mt. Lofty Ranges
Carya illinoiensis
Pecan
212
NSWC
Richmond
Carya illinoiensis
Peppercorn
310
NSWN
Tamworth
Schinus molle
Peppercorn
366
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Schinus molle
Peppercorn
301
NSWC
Pitt Town
Schinus molle
Peppercorn
411
VIC
Lurg
Schinus molle
Peppercorn
495
SA
Lyndoch
Schinus molle var 'areira'
Peppermint
289
WA
Busselton
Agonis flexuosa
Peppermint
295
WA
Perth
Agonis flexuosa
Peppermint - Narrow-leaved
324
NSWS
Mittagong
Eucalyptus radiata
Peppermint - Narrow-leaved
312
NSWN
Guyra
Eucalyptus radiata
Peppermint - Narrow-leaved
232
NSWC
Blue Mountains, Mt. Wilson
Eucalyptus radiata
Peppermint - Narrow-leaved Black
215
NSWS
Bega
Eucalyptus nicholii
Peppermint - Narrow-leaved Black
211
ACT
Turner
Eucalyptus nicholii
Peppermint - Sydney
229
NSWC
Sydney, Turramurra
Eucalyptus piperita
Pine - Aleppo
394
SA
Bull Creek
Pinus halepensis
Pine - Aleppo
236
VIC
Werribee
Pinus halepensis
Pine - Aleppo
311
ACT
Canberra, War Memorial
Pinus halepensis
Pine - Aleppo
178
SA
Adelaide - Kingston Park
Pinus halepensis
Pine - Canary Island
261
TAS
Hobart
Pinus canariensis
Pine - Canary Island
285
VIC
Werribee
Pinus canariensis
Pine - Canary Island
308
NSWS
Moss Vale
Pinus canariensis
Pine - Canary Island
282
SA
Norwood
Pinus canariensis
Pine - Canary Island
285
WA
Perth
Pinus canariensis
Pine - Canary Island
286
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Pinus canariensis
Pine - Canary Island
266
NSWC
Sydney - Botanic G
Pinus canariensis
Pine - Coastal Cypress
155
QLDS
Coominya
Callitris columellaris
Pine - Cook
260
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Araucaria columnaris
Pine - Cook
252
NSWC
Sydney, Manly, Balgowlah
Araucaria columnaris
Pine - Cook
223
NSWS
Wollongong
Araucaria columnaris
Pine - Cook
243
VIC
Dromana
Araucaria columnaris
Pine - Digger
325
VIC
Castlemaine
Pinus sabiniana
Pine - Himalayan Long-leaved
179
NSWN
Glen Innes
Pinus roxburghii
Pine - Loblolly
263
VIC
Beechworth
Pinus taeda
Pine - Maritime
259
TAS
Launceston
Pinus pinaster
Pine - Maritime
284
VIC
Beechworth
Pinus pinaster
Pine - Maritime
212
NSWS
Burrill Lake
Pinus pinaster
Pine - Monterey
402
NSWS
Berrima
Pinus radiata
Pine - Monterey
386
NSWC
Blue Mountains, Mt. Wilson
Pinus radiata
Pine - Monterey
512
WA
Pemberton
Pinus radiata
Pine - Monterey
354
NSWN
Guyra
Pinus radiata
Pine - Monterey
584
VIC
Blackwood
Pinus radiata
Pine - Pencil
304
TAS
Deloraine
Athrotaxis cupressoides
Pine - Plum
248
NSWC
Parramatta
Podocarpus elatus
Pine - Ponderosa
304
VIC
Castlemaine
Pinus ponderosa
Pine - Ponderosa
254
NSWC
Orange
Pinus ponderosa
Pine - Ponderosa
250
NSWC
Lithgow
Pinus ponderosa
Pine - Ponderosa
203
ACT
Yarralumla
Pinus ponderosa
Pine - Slash
195
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Pinus elliottii var elliottii
Pine - Slash
235
WA
Nannup
Pinus elliottii var elliottii
Pine - Stone
347
SA
Adelaide, Brownhill Creek
Pinus pinea
Pine - Stone
291
WA
Perth
Pinus pinea
Pine - Stone
245
NSWC
Orange
Pinus pinea
Pine - Stone
278
VIC
Castlemaine
Pinus pinea
Pine - Stone
225
NSWS
Cooma
Pinus pinea
Pine - White Cypress
226
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Callitris columellaris
Pine - White Cypress
193
NSWC
Grenfell, Pinnacle
Callitris glaucophylla
Pine - White Cypress "Old Grey"
203
NSWN
Gunnedah
Callitris glaucophylla
Pine - White Cypress "West Parent Pine"
200
NSWS
Savernake
Callitris glaucophylla
Pine - White Cypresss
216
NSWC
Grenfell
Callitris glaucophylla
Pine Candle
171
SA
Belair
Cupressus sempervirens 'Stricta'
Pisonia
252
QLDS
Heron Island
Pisonia grandis
Pittosporum - Weeping
88
SA
Strathalbyn
Pittosporum angustifolium
Plane - London
302
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Platanus x hispanica
Plane - London
357
NSWS
Candelo [Bega]
Platanus x hispanica
Plane - London
267
WA
Waroona (Hamel)
Platanus x hispanica
Plane - London
358
VIC
Wangarratta
Platanus x hispanica
Poinciana
231
QLDS
Bundaberg
Delonix regia
Poinciana
237
QLDS
Palmwoods
Delonix regia
Poplar - Cottonwood
401
NSWN
Guyra
Populus deltoides
Poplar - Cottonwood
288
SA
Stirling
Populus deltoides
Poplar - Cottonwood
408
VIC
Guildford
Populus deltoides
Poplar - Cottonwood
283
NSWS
Cooma
Populus deltoides
Poplar - Lombardy
327
NSWN
Glen Innes
Populus nigra 'Italica'
Poplar - Lombardy
291
SA
Wirrabara
Populus nigra 'Italica'
Poplar - Lombardy
390
TAS
Launceston
Populus nigra 'Italica'
Poplar - Lombardy
300
NSWC
Orange
Populus nigra 'Italica'
Poplar - Lombardy
246
NSWS
Cooma
Populus nigra 'Italica'
Poplar - Lombardy
400
VIC
Beechworth
Populus nigra "Italica"
Poplar - Silver
214
SA
Mt. Lofty Ranges, Mylor
Populus alba
Queensland Maple
247
QLDN
Millaa Millaa
Flindersia brayleyana
Rain
473
QLDN
Mossman
Albizia saman
Rain
458
QLDN
Cairns
Albizia saman
Rain
284
NT
Darwin
Albizia saman
Red Cedar
440
NSWS
Wollongong
Toona ciliata
Red Cedar
570
QLDS
Maleny
Toona ciliata
Red Cedar
251
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Toona ciliata
Red Cedar "Survivor"
369
NSWS
Kiama
Toona ciliata
Red Cedar "The Red Cedar"
581
QLDS
Binna Burra
Toona ciliata
Red Condoo
190
QLDN
Hideway Bay
Mimusops elengi
Red Penda
674
QLDN
Kuranda
Xanthostemon whitei
Red Silk Cotton
362
QLDC
Rockhampton
Bombax ceiba
Red Tingle "Pleated Lady"
855
WA
Nornalup
Eucalyptus jacksonii
Red Tingle "Big Red"
842
WA
Nornalup
Eucalyptus jacksonii
Red Tingle "Grey Bark"
816
WA
Nornalup
Eucalyptus jacksonii
Red Tingle "Hollow Trunk"
996
WA
Walpole
Eucalyptus jacksonii
Red Tulip Oak
264
QLDN
Daintree
Argyrodendron peralatum
Redwood
342
TAS
Belair
Sequoia sempervirens
Redwood - Coast
219
QLDS
Toowoomba
Sequoia sempervirens
Redwood - Coast
530
VIC
Healesville
Sequoia sempervirens
Redwood - Coast
373
NSWC
Mt. Tomah
Sequoia sempervirens
Redwood - Coast
361
WA
Pemberton
Sequoia sempervirens
Redwood - Coast
323
TAS
St. Marys
Sequoia sempervirens
Redwood - Coast
402
NSWS
Bowral
Sequoia sempervirens
Redwood - Giant
343
NSWS
Bowral
Sequoiadendron giganteum
Redwood - Giant Sequioa
451
NSWC
Blue Mountains, Mt. Wilson
Sequoiadendron giganteum
Redwood - Giant Sequoia
340
SA
Belair NP
Sequoiadendron giganteum
Redwood - Giant Sequoia
473
TAS
St. Marys
Sequoiadendron giganteum
Redwood - Giant Sequoia
473
TAS
St. Marys
Sequoiadendron giganteum
Redwood - Giant Sequoia
505
VIC
Wandiligong
Sequoiadendron giganteum
River Peppermint "Big Mal"
380
NSWS
Cobargo
Eucalyptus elata
Rose Butternut
198
QLDN
Yungaburra
Blepharocarya involusigera
Rosewood, Pride of Bolivia
265
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Tipuana tipu
Rubber Tree
505
QLDS
Burnett Heads
Ficus robusta
She-oak
391
NSWC
Pembroke
Casuarina cunninghamiana
She-oak - Coast
149
QLDS
Heron Island
Casuarina equisetifolia
She-oak - Forest
225
QLDS
Binna Burra
Allocasuarina torulosa
She-oak, River She-oak
285
NSWC
Coolah
Casuarina cunninghamiana
She-oak, River She-oak
330
NSWS
Moruya
Casuarina cunninghamiana
She-oak, River She-oak
254
NSWN
Bellingen
Casuarina cunninghamiana
She-oak, River She-oak
223
QLDS
Kilcoy
Casuarina cunninghamiana
She-oak, River She-oak
395
NSWC
Gresford
Casuarina cunninghamiana
She-oak, River She-oak
395
NSWC
Gresford
Casuarina cunninghamiana
Silky Oak
205
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Grevillea robusta
Silky Oak
235
NSWS
Moruya
Grevillea robusta
Silky Oak
224
NSWN
Gunnedah [Carroll]
Grevillea robusta
Silky Oak
247
NSWC
Richmond
Grevillea robusta
Silver Birch
126
TAS
New Norfolk
Betula pendula
Sirrus, Woman's Tongues
196
QLDS
Kallangur
Albizia lebbeck
Smooth-barked Apple
257
NSWN
Narrabri
Angophora leiocarpa
Snow in Summer
263
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Melaleuca linariifolia
Soap Bark
287
VIC
Geelong
Quillaja saponaria
Spanish Fir
295
VIC
Daylesford
Albies pinsapo
Spruce - Norway
222
SA
Mt. Lofty Ranges, Mylor
Picea abies
Spur Mahongany
254
QLDN
Daintree
Dysoxylum pettigrewianum
Stinging - Giant
411
NSWC
Wingham
Dendrocnide excelsa
Strawberry
196
NSWS
Yass
Arbutus unedo
Stringybark - Blaxland's
304
NSWC
Mt. Wilson
Eucalyptus blaxlandii
Stringybark - New England, Broad-leaved
348
NSWN
Deepwater [Glen Innes]
Eucalyptus caliginosa
Stringybark - White
356
NSWC
Cessnock
Eucalyptus globoidea
Stringybark - White
375
NSWC
Kulnura
Eucalyptus globoidea
Stringybark - White
363
NSWC
Kulnura
Eucalyptus globoidea
Stringybark - Williams'
284
NSWN
Guyra
Eucalyptus williamsiana
Tallowwood
467
QLDS
Ravensbourne
Eucalyptus microcorys
Tallowwood
298
NSWC
Sydney, Wahroonga
Eucalyptus microcorys
Tallowwood
332
NSWS
Wollongong
Eucalyptus microcorys
Tallowwood "Big Foot"
495
QLDS
Binna Burra
Eucalyptus microcorys
Tallowwood "Jack Feeney"
607
NSWN
Dorrigo
Eucalyptus microcorys
Tallowwood "Telegherry"
610
NSWC
Dungog
Eucalyptus microcorys
Tamarind
215
QLDC
Nebo
Tamarindus indica
Tamarind
253
QLDN
Mossman
Tamarindus indica
Tea Tree - Dryland
142
SA
Strathalbyn
Melaleuca lanceolata
Teak
244
QLDN
Cairns
Tectona grandis
Toromeo
364
VIC
Melbourne, St. Kilda
Ficus platypoda
Tuart
512
WA
Busselton (Wonnerup)
Eucalyptus gomphocephela
Tuckeroo
183
NSWC
Sydney, Centennial Pk.
Cupaniopsis anacardioides
Tulip - American
348
NSWC
Sydney, Wahroonga
Liriodendron tulipifera
Tulip - American
301
NSWS
Bowral
Liriodendron tulipifera
Turpentine
287
NSWC
Sydney, Warrawee
Syncarpia glomulifera
Turpentine
304
NSWS
Wollongong
Syncarpia glomulifera
Turpentine
517
NSWC
Dungog
Syncarpia glomulifera
W.A. Christmas Bush
163
WA
Busselton
Nuytsia floribunda
Waddy
147
QLDC
Boulia
Acacia peuce
Walnut - Black
281
VIC
Geelong
Julgans nigra
Wandoo
287
WA
York
Eucalyptus wandoo
Wandoo
290
WA
York
Eucalyptus wandoo
Watergum
223
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Syzygium francisii
Watergum
459
NSWN
Clunes [Lismore]
Syzygium francisii
Wattle - Black
194
QLDS
Lowood
Acacia concurrens
Wattle - Silver
215
TAS
St Marys
Acacia dealbata
Wattle - Silver
197
TAS
Fingal
Acacia dealbata
White Bush Apple
264
NT
Darwin
Syzygium armstrongii
White Cedar
177
NSWC
Wauchope
Melia azedarach
White Euodia
117
NSWC
Mulbring [Cessnock]
Melicope micrococca
White Mahogany
187
QLDC
Finch Hatton
Eucalyptus apothalassica
White Quandong, Mowbullan Whitewood
164
QLDS
Bunya Mts
Elaeocarpus kirtonii
Wilga
56
SA
Adelaide, Urrbrae
Geijera parvifolia
Wind Tree
43
QLDN
Ravenshoe
Revoltus generatii
Woollongong Woollybutt
484
NSWS
Foxground
Eucalyptus saligna x botryoides
Woollybutt
301
NSWS
Batemans Bay
Eucalyptus longifolia
Woollybutt
238
VIC
Casltemaine
Eucalyptus longifolia
Yellow Carabeen
609
NSWN
Dunoon
Sloanea woollsii
Yellowwood - Oteniqua
238
VIC
Stonington
Podocarpus falcatus syn. Afrocarpus falcatus
Yellowwood - Outeniqua
235
NSWC
Sydney, Centennial Pk.
Afrocarpus falcatus
Yellowwood - Outeniqua
228
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Afrocarpus falcatus

You can click on the list headings to sort by the different headings

NRB Trees